Kappa Casein BB+

A selection of Holstein sires which all carry the Kappa Casein BB+ gene - favourable for cheese makers

Personalise your bull selection — Select which bulls you want to view and download from the list by ticking the box to the left of the sire name or if you want to be more specific you can select from one of the bull categories. Once you have selected your bulls by ticking the boxes, simply click on the red Send my Brochure button at the bottom of the page, and it will be emailed to you.

Drag the table horizontally to view more information.

SIRE NAME PLI TYPE MAM L&F MILK FAT % PTN % FERT TBA SEXED CONV
ALL.NURE WENDAT 8251.611.560.991056-0.070.067.63.1
DORANDO 4811.992.161.61534-0.020.072.22.3
DRAGON P 5150.731.85-0.254130.040.127.22.8
HAWAII PP 4011.060.971.12460-0.030.071.13.9 N/A
KINGMASTER EX92 3521.892.191.67564-0.13-0.077.53.4 N/A
LETSGO 4681.82.191.44466-0.060.058.60.6
MANTEGO 7510.760.80.218610.040.094.84.6
MASK RED 6181.511.221.654950.030.14.12.5
MAT RED P 5871.031.40.465870.020.045.8-1.1
PEAK RAINOW 8101.021.490.78110.20.0592.4
RANDOM RED New 6621.371.811.11869-0.010.035.81.9
ROCKSTONE 4980.91.380.423470.220.080-0.1 N/A
SAY RED PP 4281.961.512.27446-0.120.031.21.4
SMITH P 7130.730.710.616660.060.128.52.0
SPEEDY P 7181.391.730.456410.230.053.92.4
SPOT RF 4942.192.051.42708-0.05-0.020.61.5
TOPMODEL EX92 4661.391.670.64020.140.1322.8
TOPSTONE EX90 6981.590.921.56971-0.0604.60.4
ZIVET 6950.981.020.671092-0.070.04-0.72.9

Create your own Brochure

 

Any Questions?

If you require more information about our products or services please leave your contact details here and we will get back to you.

    Meet the team