Robot Suitable

A selection of Holstein sires with desirable scores for Teat Length and Teat Placement, ideal for robotic milking systems

Personalise your bull selection — Select which bulls you want to view and download from the list by ticking the box to the left of the sire name or if you want to be more specific you can select from one of the bull categories. Once you have selected your bulls by ticking the boxes, simply click on the red Send my Brochure button at the bottom of the page, and it will be emailed to you.

Drag the table horizontally to view more information.

SIRE NAME PLI TYPE MAM L&F MILK FAT % PTN % FERT TBA SEXED CONV
SPLINK 6450.230.220.085010.250.105.62.7
TIGERMAN 6590.840.451.598680.03-0.018-0.2
SALAH 7080.20.480.746680.140.061.21.9
SMITH P 6620.550.520.526050.040.128.21.7
GENERAL 5220.570.61.467090.010.06-1.2-0.5 N/A
POMPADOUR 6310.50.630.466660.040.103.30.7
TOPSTONE EX90 6891.320.671.35975-0.0805.1-0.4
HAWAII PP 3691.030.710.87400-0.030.070.24.2 N/A
ZIVET 6480.790.880.611032-0.070.04-1.41.7
MANTEGO 7140.710.890.28380.030.083.13.4
SOUNDBAR 4820.550.920.218890.07-0.02-2.42.2 N/A
MASK RED 6091.411.051.575400.010.093.12.2
FRANKY 4410.391.06-0.04624-0.05-0.02-0.30.8 N/A
STARBOY 6540.71.130.656470.090.062.53.1
PEAK POKEMON 6741.081.180.547390.080.014.90.4 N/A
ROONEY RED 6711.041.20.6890-0.01-0.024.10.7
PEAK PHARELL 4330.771.220.634300.050.15.10.7 N/A
SPEEDY P 6440.861.250.245070.240.054.33.2
SAY RED PP 3601.731.262.12423-0.130.020.61.4
COVERBOY 6901.021.280.77370.130.045.61.7
REAL SYN New 7430.961.281.189810-0.026.30.9
PEAK RING 5631.211.30.78240.090.01-3.13.2
HADI EX91 5071.571.371.71031-0.15-0.06-3.4-0.2
PEAK ROVER 6710.611.380.585110.230.077.82.3
PEAK TOUCHY 8121.181.430.716750.150.068.23.0
DINO PP 4382.031.461.91571-0.030.08-1.41.8
ALL.NURE WENDAT 7721.681.471.17958-0.060.0762.9
FREEWOOD P 4961.671.561.146940.050.021.41.2 N/A
RIDERCUP 6991.211.620.557930.050.061.41.2
TYSON RED 5071.141.681.065800.010.02-1.10.4
RANDOM RED 6151.241.70.99853-0.030.024.62.0
DARLINGO EX96 621.61.722.48216-0.2-0.04-3.66.4
COPYLAND 5401.711.731.12752-0.040.034.31.2 N/A
DORANDO 4801.71.781.45494-0.010.083.52.0
PIANO 4381.581.831.08467-0.060.0192.6 N/A
SOLDADO 5650.881.840.136840.040.074.21.6
HURLEY 5711.281.860.895260.120.032.62.2
PROSECCO 6201.61.870.63773-0.040.023.8-1.6
HANANS STAR 2051.391.891.67490.110.06-2.81.9
FRANCESCO 7091.821.911.353960.150.177.32.1
SPOT RF 4241.922.041.03663-0.08-0.02-11.0
PELLEGRINO 6541.362.150.56831-0.05-0.027.61.2
SPITFIRE 5002.652.442.18790-0.03-0.08-1.91.6
SPICY RED 2242.002.731.87659-0.15-0.14-4.21.7
MAZ RED PP 4491.922.771.994660.060.021-0.5
SOLITO RED EX92 5152.782.822.84566-0.07-0.066.30.5
RASTOR P 3532.012.840.72348-0.020.070.73.0
JAMESON 3781.9730.612940.010.07-9.50.5 N/A

Create your own Brochure

 

Any Questions?

If you require more information about our products or services please leave your contact details here and we will get back to you.

    Meet the team