Reds & Red Carriers

A selection of Holstein sires which carry the Red, Red Carrying or Variant Red gene

Personalise your bull selection — Select which bulls you want to view and download from the list by ticking the box to the left of the sire name or if you want to be more specific you can select from one of the bull categories. Once you have selected your bulls by ticking the boxes, simply click on the red Send my Brochure button at the bottom of the page, and it will be emailed to you.

Drag the table horizontally to view more information.

SIRE NAME PLI TYPE MAM L&F MILK FAT % PTN % FERT TBA SEXED CONV
ACTOR RED Clearance 930.911.610.69142-0.03-0.05-2.10.9
AVATAR RED -11.221.611.2913-0.09-0.011.2-0.3
DICE RED -2790.531.860.35131-0.27-0.1-11.44.2
MASK RED 6111.391.11.714470.040.114.42.6
MAT RED P New 5951.011.410.415880.030.055.2-1.2
POWER RED 3461.692.521.83512-0.18-0.024.31.9
RANDOM RED New 6911.331.791.128650.000.045.72.1
SAFARI RED Clearance 5951.491.571.21704-0.08-0.017.31.6
SAVE RED Clearance 5011.280.571.3784-0.03-0.053.20.6
SAY RED PP 4181.881.452.22430-0.10.030.51.3
SOLITO RED 5412.853.133.06571-0.02-0.056.71.1
SPICY RED 2572.1932.03658-0.11-0.13-3.62.0
SPOT RF New 4771.962.11.14665-0.030-0.31.3
SYMBOL RED Clearance 5811.431.191.635020.06-0.018.82.5
TYSON RED New 5391.431.961.225670.020.04-0.70.5

Create your own Brochure

 

Any Questions?

If you require more information about our products or services please leave your contact details here and we will get back to you.

    Meet the team